+91-9032805323         info@musclesandwellness.com

Privacy Policy

GET OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This policy describes the privacy policy of Muscles & Wellness. By visiting www.musclesandwellness.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of personal information

We use your information to assist consultants and franchise owners, to deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about your requests, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend packages and services that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

Here are the types of information we gather.

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future services for you, improving our platform, and communicating with you.

Automatic Information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses our website www.musclesandwellness.com or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Muscles & Wellness on other Web sites. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

E-mail Communications: To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Muscles & Wellness if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust write to us or simply unsubscribe.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.
By using or continuing to use the site you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time by Muscles & Wellness at its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.
We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber
incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for Muscles & Wellness to disclose your information, if so required under the applicable law.

About Cookies

1. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as Recommended for You, personalized advertisements on other Web sites and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.

2. The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Muscles & Wellness website’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Muscles & Wellness products and services that require you to Sign in.

3. If you do leave cookies turned on, be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Information Sharing

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Muscles & Wellness shares customer information only as described below and with Muscles & Wellness, its consultants and franchise owners and are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as our sold Franchisee, these businesses operate separately and Muscles & Wellness has no control over them. In other cases, we provide services jointly with or on behalf of these businesses.

Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies/franchise/firms and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include Consultants and Franchise, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links, processing credit card payments through Payment Gateways and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the applicable law.

Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Muscles & Wellness customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please unsubscribe to those offers or write a email to us at musclesandwellness@gmail.com

Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Muscles& Wellness and all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

Protection of Muscles & Wellness and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of Muscles & Wellness, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, organizations, government or regulatory authorities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Notice.

Your consent: By logging on to the website and its applications be it mobile app or any other service, application etc, you give your consent to the Privacy Policy. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Whenever we transfer personal information to countries outside India in the course of sharing information as set out above, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed there under.